Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
September 20, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Fall 2014 Midterm Examination Schedule



**In all cases of illness, the student MUST provide the Centre for Online Learning with a completed Verification of Illness Form in order for a deferred exam to be granted.

A $25 DEFERRED MIDTERM FEE will apply to all deferred midterms except those deferred because of conflict with another WLU event**

Note: Not all Online Learning courses have a proctored midterm exam.

Check the Midterm Schedule below for the date, time and location of your midterm exam. If you have questions or concerns about your midterm, please email onlinemidterms@wlu.ca

Requests must be sent by e-mail to onlinemidterms@wlu.ca

If your course is NOT listed below, it does NOT have a PROCTORED midterm exam.

The following courses have proctored Fall Term 2014 midterm exams. Please double check your midterm room assignment the week of your exam.  If the centre is not available, it is imperative that you contact the Online Learning office at least one week in advance to select your centre.

***Please indicate your course code when emailing the Centre for Online Learning***

Course

Date

Time

Waterloo

Brantford

PS 262 #1

Philip Servos

Sept 27

10:00 a.m. 12:00 Noon

BA 201

SCJ127





FR 102 #1 Alternate Assessment

Mihaiela Despau

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 2

7 8:30 p.m.

R 294

SCJ127

FR 231 #1 Alternate Assessment

Mihaiela Despau

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 2

7 8:30 p.m.

R 294

SCJ127





BU 247 #1

Laura MacDonald

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 6

7 8:30 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

SCJ127





PS 275

Deb Glebe

Oct 8

7 9 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

OD110





SY 241

Michael Manley

Oct 9

7 8:30 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

SCJ127





BU 231

Keith Masterman

Oct 20

7 9 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

SCJ127

HI 212

Andy Thomson

Oct 20

7 8:30 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

SCJ127





GG 231

Rob Milne

Oct 21

7 8:30 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

SCJ127





SY 203 #1

Darryl Burgwin

Oct 25

10:00 a.m. 12:00 Noon

BA 201

SCJ127

SY 332

Zabedia Nazim

Oct 25

10:00 a.m. 12:00 Noon

BA 201

SCJ127





EC 249

Alastair Robertson

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 28

7 9 p.m.

Theatre

Auditorium

SCJ127





ES 101

Rob Milne

Oct 29

7 8:30 p.m.

Theatre Auditorium

OD110

BU 233

Ernie Cosgrove

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 29

7 8:30 p.m.

N 1042

OD110

EC 260

Karen Huff

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 29

7 9 p.m.

BA 111

OD110





FR 102 #2 Alternate Assessment

Mihaiela Despau

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 30

7 8:30 p.m.

R 294

SCJ127

FR 231 #2 Alternate Assessment

Mihaiela Despau

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Oct 30

7 8:30 p.m.

R 294

SCJ127

PP 209

Tyler Wunder

Oct 30

7 9 p.m.

DAWB 2-106

SCJ127





EC 238

Karen Huff

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Nov 1

10 11:30 a.m.

BA 201

SCJ127

PS 262 #2

Philip Servos

Nov 1

10:00 a.m. 12:00 Noon

BA 201

SCJ127





BU 247 #2

Laura MacDonald

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Nov 3

7 8:30 p.m.

N1057 & N1058

SCJ127





BU 127

Flora Niu

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Nov 5

7 9 p.m.

BA 111

OD110





EC 238 #2

Karen Huff

(No Deferred Exams Permitted)

Nov 6

7 8 p.m.

BA 208

SCJ127





SY 203 #2

Darryl Burgwin

Nov 26

7 9 p.m.

BA 111

OD110





RE 212

Dec 3

7 9 p.m.

BA 111

SCJ127

Husein Khimjee