Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University School of Business & Economics
April 20, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

SBE Governance



** as of March 1, 2013

SBE Committees

SBE Undergraduate Admissions Committee
P. Sinclair
K. Jackson
V. Shi
M. Kelly

SBE Awards Committee
S. Nayak
J. Wang
D. Nitsch
T. Dominguez
F. Wang
Z. Ma
J. Zhan
S. Risavy
S. Isotupa
M. Pavlin
C. Mbagwu
C. MacTavish


SBE Ethics Committee
S. Nayak
T. Gill

SBE PhD Curriculum Committee
P. Boyle
I. Castillo
K. Menon
B. Xu
A. Christie
B. Colbert

SBE PhD Admissions Committee
T. Gill
F. Perez
A. Christie
L. Guo
X. Zhao
S. Ensign

SBE Recognition Committee
X. Zhao
S. Jha
P. Ravi

Assessment of Learning (AOL) Committee
L. Allan
C. Mbagwu
D. Blenkhorn
W. McNally
M. De
S. Risavy
K. Morouney
C. Maziarz

Economics Department Committees

Department Advisory Committee
S. Ziss
D. Johnson
J. Eid

Curriculum Committee
M. Gallego
P. Sinclair
D. Johnson
A. Essaji

Graduate Program Committee
M. Gallego
W. Chan
B. McCaig

Department Appointment and Promotion Committee (DAP)
DAP Economics Sub-Committee
S. Ziss
M. Gallego
J. Konieczny
L. McLeod

Economics Department Part-time Appointment Committee
S. Ziss
P. Sinclair
K. Pang

LCERPA Scientific Committee
M. Gallego
J. Konieczny
P. Maxim

Business Department Committees

Business Curriculum Committee
B. Davis
P. McLaren
S. Carayannopoulos                                                                                                                             J. Komar                                                                                                                                             B. Van Dam                                                                                                                         

MBA Curriculum Committee
R. Cruikshank
J. Banks
S. Jha
B. Davis                                                                                                                                             B. Van Dam

MBA Admissions Committee
D. Nitsch
J. Banks
S. Nayak
I. Castillo                                                                                                                                           C. Robie

Business Nominations Committee
F. Wang
P. Iyogun
M. Pavlin                                                                                                                                             P. Ravi