Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Physical Resources
September 2, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Physical Resources

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Manager, Sustainability Office
Carpenter, Brent
Coordinator: Facilities Operations (Mechanical)
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Facilities Operations (Electrical)
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Graham, Dan
Area Manager: Facilities Operations
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Senior Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovation Coordinator
Lichti, Kathy
Administrative Assistant
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Miller, Brett
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Nower, Gary
Assistant Vice-President: Physical Resources
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovation
Peplinski, Paula
Administrative Assistant II ( iServiceDesk )
Predojevic, Dan
Coordinator: Energy Management
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thomson, Peter
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Welk, Michael
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Williams, Robbin
Financial Technician: Capital Projects (Reporting to Financial Resources, with day to day responsibility for Physical Resources accounts.)


Custodial Services

Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Leadhand
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Gamble, Benny
Custodial Leadhand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Leadhand
Jones, Stephen
Custodial Leadhand
Karn, Dennis
Custodial Leadhand
Koebel, Doug
Custodial Leadhand
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Leadhand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Top

Customer Service

Lichti, Kathy
Administrative Assistant
Peplinski, Paula
Administrative Assistant II ( iServiceDesk )
Top

Facilities Operations

Floto, Chris
Electrical Leadhand
Graham, Dan
Area Manager: Facilities Operations
Guttensohn, Hubert
Carpentry / Painting / Locksmith Lead Hand
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Schultz, Kevin
Mechanical/Plumbing Leadhand
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Top

Planning, Design & Construction

Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Senior Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovation Coordinator
Miller, Brett
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovation
Romero, Carmen
Co-ord: Space Administration
Thomson, Peter
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Welk, Michael
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Manager, Sustainability Office
Fuller, Miranda
Student Sustainability Assistant
Top

Utilities/Energy Management

Predojevic, Dan
Coordinator: Energy Management
Top