Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Physical Resources
April 19, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Physical Resources

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Sustainability Coordinator
Carpenter, Brent
Coordinator: Facilities Operations (Mechanical)
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Facilities Operations (Electrical)
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Graham, Dan
Area Manager: Facilities Operations
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Senior Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovation Coordinator
Lichti, Kathy
Administrative Assistant
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McKenzie, Ron
Acting Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Nower, Gary
Assistant Vice-President: Physical Resources
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovation
Peplinski, Paula
Administrative Assistant II ( iServiceDesk )
Predojevic, Dan
Coordinator: Energy Management
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Siopiolosz, John
Coordinator: Inventory (contract)
TBD, TBD
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thomson, Peter
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Welk, Michael
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Williams, Robbin
Financial Technician: Capital Projects (Reporting to Financial Resources, with day to day responsibility for Physical Resources accounts.)

Physical Resources
Physical Resources listed alphabetically by Department
 

Custodial Services

Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Leadhand
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Gamble, Benny
Custodial Leadhand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Leadhand
Jones, Stephen
Custodial Leadhand
Karn, Dennis
Custodial Leadhand
Koebel, Doug
Custodial Leadhand
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Leadhand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Top

Facilities Operations

Floto, Chris
Electrical Leadhand
Graham, Dan
Area Manager: Facilities Operations
Guttensohn, Hubert
Carpentry / Painting / Locksmith Lead Hand
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Schultz, Kevin
Mechanical/Plumbing Leadhand
Siopiolosz, John
Coordinator: Inventory (contract)
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Sustainability Coordinator
Top

Utilities/Energy Management

Predojevic, Dan
Coordinator: Energy Management
Top