Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Information and Communication Technologies
August 1, 2015

Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Information and Communication Technologies

Phone: (519) 884-0710 x2222


Abdelsalam, Wegdan
Systems Analyst
Alexander, Michelle
Business Process Analyst
Allan, Debra
Administrative Assistant, ICT Business Operations
Bal, Sarjinder
Senior Project Lead
Bereziuk, Dwayne
Technical Support Specialist-Brantford
Boyd, Kenneth
Director, ICT Solutions
Crombeen, Marc
Systems Architect
Dias, Allison
Project & Administrative Coordinator
Diaz, Andres
Manager, ICT Projects
Doyle, Ryan
Systems Analyst
Fotovati, Moe
Senior Network Engineer
Gowing, Matthew
Technical Support Specialist
Guenther, Harry
Technical Support Specialist I
Harris, Andrew
Systems Analyst
Heit, Ladan
SMS Project Leader
Hertzberger, Kathryn
Systems Analyst III
Hewitt, Chris
Manager, ICT Technical Support-Brantford
Hilborn, Ms. Margaret
Computer Support Technician
Hughes, Spencer
Computer Support Assistant, PRISM Resources
Hutuleac, Ms. Michelle
Systems Analyst III
Irwin, Brendon
CMS Administrator - Web
Janics, Sharon
Service Desk Analyst
Jenkins, Janet
Technical Support Specialist
Johnston, Paul
Technical Support Specialist-Brantford
Kalbfleisch, Mark
Telecommunications Engineer
Kalbfleisch, Robert
Systems Analyst III
Kelly, Chris
Senior Project Lead
Kent, Mr. Zanne
Technical Support Specialist I
Kovacsik, Andrei
Systems Analyst III
Krawiec, Marek
Systems Analyst II
Kustra, Robert
Technical Support Specialist
Lane, Jason
Technical Support Specialist - Brantford
Langford, Carl
Manager, ICT Infrastructure
Lawry, Gord
Systems Analyst II
Li, Grant
Desktop Security Analyst
Little, Matthew
Technical Support Specialist II
MacKinnon, Stefanie
Service Desk Analyst
Magnotta, Rick
Systems Analyst III
Mastorakos, Louis
Business Process Analyst
McCutchan, Patsye
Service Desk Analyst/Service Co-ordintator
McPhee, William
Computer Lab Support Technician
Moase, Andrew
Network Engineer
More-Duckworth, Melanie
Manager, ICTService Desks and Student Support
Morrison, Carolyn
Technical Support Specialist
Paquin, Rene
Technical Support Specialist I- ICT Solutions
Parda, Andrew
Technical Support Specialist
Pepper, Shelagh
Manager, Student Information Systems
Petkovic, Nela
Chief Information Officer
Philip, Niru
Systems Analyst III
Price, Lauren
ICT Evergreen Program Assistant
Pupols, Robert
Technical Support Specialist
Reiner, Colin W.
Network Support Technician
Richardson-Crews, Cory
IdM (Identity Management) Account Coordinator
Ruan, Yi
Team Lead: ICT Infrastructure
Singh, Arvind
Database Administrator
Stasyuk, Lena
Systems Analyst III
Su, Liming
Systems Analyst III
Szober, Amber
ICT Evergreen Program Assistant (on leave)
Tadayon, Mahmoud Reza
Database Administrator
Topic, Julie
Director, ICT Support
Verboom, Fred
Manager, Adminstrative Information Systems
Vey, Gregory
Systems Analyst I
Vinner, Roy
Web Analyst I
Wagner, Gary
Manager, Employee Technical Support
Whitehouse, Mike
Systems Analyst


Project Management Office

Alexander, Michelle
Business Process Analyst
Bal, Sarjinder
Senior Project Lead
Diaz, Andres
Manager, ICT Projects
Kelly, Chris
Senior Project Lead
Mastorakos, Louis
Business Process Analyst
Top

Solutions: Infrastructure (formally: IdM (Identity Management), Email, Projects)

Crombeen, Marc
Systems Architect
Krawiec, Marek
Systems Analyst II
Langford, Carl
Manager, ICT Infrastructure
Lawry, Gord
Systems Analyst II
Li, Grant
Desktop Security Analyst
Paquin, Rene
Technical Support Specialist I- ICT Solutions
Richardson-Crews, Cory
IdM (Identity Management) Account Coordinator
Ruan, Yi
Team Lead: ICT Infrastructure
Top

Support: Employee Service Desk

Janics, Sharon
Service Desk Analyst
MacKinnon, Stefanie
Service Desk Analyst
McCutchan, Patsye
Service Desk Analyst/Service Co-ordintator
More-Duckworth, Melanie
Manager, ICTService Desks and Student Support
Top

Support: Employee Technical Support

Gowing, Matthew
Technical Support Specialist
Guenther, Harry
Technical Support Specialist I
Jenkins, Janet
Technical Support Specialist
Kent, Mr. Zanne
Technical Support Specialist I
Krawiec, Marek
Systems Analyst II
Kustra, Robert
Technical Support Specialist
Little, Matthew
Technical Support Specialist II
Morrison, Carolyn
Technical Support Specialist
Parda, Andrew
Technical Support Specialist
Pupols, Robert
Technical Support Specialist
Szober, Amber
ICT Evergreen Program Assistant (on leave)
Wagner, Gary
Manager, Employee Technical Support
Top

Support: Student Service Desk/Support

McPhee, William
Computer Lab Support Technician
More-Duckworth, Melanie
Manager, ICTService Desks and Student Support
Top