Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Office of the Registrar
April 18, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Staff Listing


Office of the Registrar

202 Regina St. N. - Second Floor
Waterloo, ON, N2L 3C5
Phone: 519.884.0710
Fax: 519.884.8826

Bell, Joanne
Sr Administrative Assistant to Registrar & Assoc. Editor, Undergraduate Calendar
MacNeil, Ruth
Acting Registrar
Wong, Sarah

Office of the Registrar
Office of the Registrar listed alphabetically by Department
 

Examinations, Scheduling & Bookings

Beaupre, Joanne
Examination Clerk
Bell, Jessica
Booking & Exam Specialist: Final & Online Learning Final Exams
Ibrahim, Marlene
Associate Registrar: Examinations & Scheduling
Kobbert, Angie
Scantron/Exam Clerk
Renaud, Lyne
Timetabling Specialist
Snyder, Anne
Examination & Scantron Co-ordinator
Top

Records & Registration

Barfoot, Melody
Cross Registration/Communications Assistant
Brown, Richard
Information Specialist/Data Entry (to August 2014)
DeWitte Fairless, Martha
Mail/File Clerk
Hosein, Khaleel
Academic Program Administrator I
Hunt, Lisa
Academic Program Administrator II
Kinahan, Jodi
Registration Systems Administrator
Lafrance, BA, MA, Melanie
Customer Service: Transcript and Document Specialist
Olsen, Karilynn
Information Specialist/Data Entry
Sharp, Gwen
Associate Registrar: Records (On Leave)
Taylor, Jenna
Academic Program Administrator II (to August 2015)
Tinlin, Bryan
Acting Associate Registrar: Records (to August 2014)
Watson, Marilyn
Functional Analyst - Enrolment Services Project Team IT (to August 2015)
Wong, Sarah
Academic Program Administrator I
Young, Pat
Academic Program Administrator II
Top

Service Laurier

Carter, Joanne
Service Laurier Advisor
Forlippa, Tammy
Service Laurier Advisor
Hamilton, Teresa
Service Laurier Advisor (to July 2014)
Harris, Scott
Manager, Service Laurier (on leave to August 2015)
Martins, Necia
Acting Manager, Service Laurier
Neufeld, Amy
Service Laurier Advisor (on leave to January 2015)
Parris, Bridget
Service Laurier Advisor
Zybala, Lori
Service Laurier Advisor
Top

Student Awards

Duyvestyn, Monica
Financial Aid Administrator
Helmond, Nancy
Scholarship Officer
MacNeil, Ruth
Acting Registrar
Mullin, Sylvia
Financial Aid Administrator
Woodburn, Pamela
Acting Associate Registrar: Awards (to October 2014)
Top