Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Faculty of Science
April 16, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Faculty of Science

Science Building
75 University Avenue West
Waterloo, ON, N2L 3C5
Phone: 519-884-0710, x 2129
Fax: (519) 884-0464

Belland, Patricia
Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean: Student Services
Braun, Gena
Research Instrumentation Technician
Buitenhuis, Tammy
Animal Care Technician
Coulter, Maureen
Academic Advisor
Dickson, Paul
Associate Director, Development, Faculty of Science
Haas, Jeanette
Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Jessop, Dr. Paul
Dean of Science
Liu, Tony
Research Instrumentation Technician
Loomis, Dr. Colleen
Associate Dean: Student Services
Associate Professor, Psychology
Community Psychology Area Coordinator
Putzu, Kelley
Supervisor of Animal Care
Roberts, Dr. Doug
SHARCNET Technical Support Analyst
Thayer, Debbie
Administrative Manager
Vaughan, Dr. David C.
Associate Dean: Priorities & Planning
Professor of Mathematics


Biology

Anany, Hany
CAS Instructor
Baltzer, Dr. Jennifer
Associate Professor & Canada Research Chair in Forests and Global Change
Blinn, Ms. Chelsea
Biology Technician (Stream A)
Boulianne, Dr. Robert
CAS Instructor
Brown, Jason
CAS Instructor
Chin-Cheong, Ms. Sharon
Administrative Assistant
Costea, Dr. Mihai
Associate Professor, Biology; Curator of the WLU herbarium
Culshaw, Ms. Caroline
Biology Technician (Streams B & C)
Deimling, Steven
CAS Instructor
DeWitte-Orr, Dr. Stephanie
Assistant Professor, Biology & Health Sciences
Fieldes, Dr. Mary Ann
Professor Emerita
Gerlach, Dr. Jim
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry and Biology
Gheorghiu, Dr. Cristina
Contract Academic Staff
Guinel, Dr. Frédérique
Professor, Biology
Karunagoda, Dr. Renuka
CAS Instructor
Klee, Dr. Ulysses
CAS Instructor
Lee, Dr. Lucy
Adjunct Professor
Lister, Dr. Andrea
CAS Instructor
Long, Dr. Tristan A.F.
Assistant Professor, Biology
Ma, Dr. Fengshan
Laboratory/Tutorial Coordinator (Stream B)
MacLatchy, Dr. Deborah
Vice-President: Academic & Provost
McConnell, Ms. Emily
Biology Technician (Streams A & B)
McDonald, Dr. Allison
Assistant Professor, Biology
McGeer, Dr. Jim
Associate Professor, Biology
Director, Laurier Institute for Water Science
McKee-Protopapas, Mrs. Sheila
CAS Instructor
McNickle, Dr. Gordon
Banting Postdoctoral Fellow
Medeiros, Dr. Andrew
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Moreno-Hagelsieb, Prof. Gabriel
Professor, Biology
Pietrangeli, Dr. Carolynn
CAS Instructor
Pokorny, Dr. Nicholas
Laboratory Coordinator (Stream A)
Ramsay, Dr. Scott M.
Associate Professor, Biology
Chair, Department of Biology
Rodriguez Moncalvo, Veronica
CAS Instructor
Rutherford, Dr. Jane
Associate Professor, Biology
Undergraduate Academic Advisor, Biology
Singer, Dr. Thomas
Laboratory Coordinator (Stream C)
Slawson, Dr. Robin
Associate Professor, Biology
Graduate Program Officer
Smith, Dr. Matthew
Associate Professor, Biology; Associate Dean, Postdoctoral Affairs, Faculty of Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies
Smith, Dr. John
Adjunct Professor
Stevens, Dr. Kevin
Assistant Professor, Biology
Straus, Anthony
Biology Technician (Streams B & C)
Weadge, Dr. Joel
Assistant Professor, Biology & Chemistry
Whitwell, Melanie
Senior Administrative Assistant
Wilkie, Dr. Michael P.
Associate Professor, Biology
Wilson, Dr. Jonathan Mark
Assistant Professor, Biology
Woodcock, Dr. Thomas
CAS Instructor
Top

Biology Graduate Program

Baltzer, Dr. Jennifer
Associate Professor & Canada Research Chair in Forests and Global Change
Costea, Dr. Mihai
Associate Professor, Biology; Curator of the WLU herbarium
DeWitte-Orr, Dr. Stephanie
Assistant Professor, Biology & Health Sciences
Fieldes, Dr. Mary Ann
Professor Emerita
Guinel, Dr. Frédérique
Professor, Biology
Long, Dr. Tristan A.F.
Assistant Professor, Biology
MacLatchy, Dr. Deborah
Vice-President: Academic & Provost
McDonald, Dr. Allison
Assistant Professor, Biology
McGeer, Dr. Jim
Associate Professor, Biology
Director, Laurier Institute for Water Science
Moreno Hagelsieb, Dr. Gabriel
Associate Professor
Ramsay, Dr. Scott M.
Associate Professor, Biology
Chair, Department of Biology
Rutherford, Dr. Jane
Associate Professor, Biology
Undergraduate Academic Advisor, Biology
Slawson, Dr. Robin
Associate Professor, Biology
Graduate Program Officer
Smith, Dr. Matthew
Associate Professor, Biology; Associate Dean, Postdoctoral Affairs, Faculty of Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies
Stevens, Dr. Kevin
Assistant Professor, Biology
Weadge, Dr. Joel
Assistant Professor, Biology & Chemistry
Wilkie, Dr. Michael P.
Associate Professor, Biology
Top

Chemistry

Adamcic-Bistrivoda, Dr. Una
Lab Coordinator, Health Studies (Brantford Campus)
Al-Abadleh, Dr. Hind A.
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Associate Director, Laurier Centre for Women in Science
Amiri, Dr. Fariba
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Bakshi, Dr. Mandeep Singh
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Brovko, Dr. Lioubov
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Cebo, Ms. Teresa
Lab Technician, Chemistry
Davidson, Mrs. Jane
Senior Administrative Assistant, Chemistry
Dawe, Dr. Louise
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
DeBruin, Dr. Lillian
Associate Professor, Chemistry & Health Sciences
Frank, Mr. Andrew
Lab Coordinator, Chemistry-Biochemistry/Biotechnology
Frantz, Dr. Don
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Gerlach, Dr. Jim
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry and Biology
Ghavami, Dr. Ahmad
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Gopalapillai, Dr. Yamini
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Goussev (Gusev), Dr. Dmitri
Professor, Chemistry
Hamilton, Dr. Ian P.
Professor, Chemistry
Horsman, Dr. Geoff
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Jelokhani-Niaraki, Dr. Masoud
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Chair, Department of Chemistry
Kitaev, Dr. Vladimir
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Graduate Advisor
Kominar, Dr. John
Professor Emeritus, Chemistry
MacNeil, Dr. Stephen
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Undergraduate Advisor
Major, Dr. Quinn
Lab Coordinator/Technician, Chemistry
Maly, Dr. Ken
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Meissner, Mr. Joe
Lab Coordinator, Chemistry-Biochemistry/Biotechnology
Rodrigo, Dr. Russell
Professor Emeritus, Chemistry
Smith, Dr. Scott
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Suits, Michael
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Szabo, Dr. Arthur
Professor Emeritus, Chemistry
Szymanska, Margaret
Chief Technician, Chemistry
Van De Wynckel, Sherilyn
Lab Coordinator, Chemistry-Biochemistry/Biotechnology
Top

Chemistry Graduate Program

Jelokhani-Niaraki, Dr. Masoud
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Chair, Department of Chemistry
Kitaev, Dr. Vladimir
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Graduate Advisor
Top

Child Language and Math lab

Kotsopoulos, Dr. Donna
Associate Professor
Associate Dean
Lee, Dr. Joanne
Associate Professor, Psychology
Top

Health Sciences Program

Bennett, Linda
Administrative Assistant to Program Coordinator
DeBruin, Dr. Lillian
Associate Professor, Chemistry & Health Sciences
DeWitte-Orr, Dr. Stephanie
Assistant Professor, Biology & Health Sciences
Gheorghiu, Dr. Cristina
Contract Academic Staff
Gregory, Dr. Diane
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education and Health Sciences
Guthrie, Dr. Dawn
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
MacPhee, Dr. Renée S.
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education and Health Sciences
Murphy, Mr. Lawrence
Instructor, Psychology
Orbinski, James
Please visit http://www.balsillieschool.ca/people/james-orbinski
Ritu, Loretta
Contract Academic Staff
Shankardass, Dr. Ketan
Assistant Professor, Psychology and Health Sciences
Tiidus, Dr. Peter
Program Coordinator, Health Sciences; Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Travers, Dr. Robb
Associate Professor, Psychology
Vance, Dr. Vivienne
Assistant Professor - Limited Term Appointment
Wilkie, Dr. Michael P.
Associate Professor, Biology
Top

Kinesiology & Physical Education

Almeida, Dr. Quincy J.
Associate Professor, Kinesiology and Physical Education Director, MDRC
Bombardier, Eric
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Bryden, Dr. Pam
Chair, Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Calder, Eric
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Campbell, Peter
Instructor (CAS), Kinesilogy & Physical Education
Cinelli, Dr. Michael
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Cross, Andrea
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Crossley, Gary
Instructor/Lecturer (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Davis-Gains, Denise
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Dawson, Dr. Kimberley
Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Dietrich, Mr. Kris
Laboratory Co-ordinator, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Elcombe, Dr. Tim
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Eys, Dr. Mark
Associate Professor, Kinesiology and Physical Education
CRC Tier II Chair
Fletcher, Dr. Paula
Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education, Graduate Coordinator
Forler Bauman, Sheila
Lecturer (CAS) Kinesiology & Physical Education
Gayman, Dr. Amy
Instructor, Psychology
Gregory, Dr. Diane
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education and Health Sciences
Guthrie, Dr. Dawn
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Humphreys, Derek
Learning Strategist
Kalmar, Dr. Jayne
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Kirkwood, Dr.Renata
Lecturer(CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Lake, Dr. Rob
Assistant Professor
Lalor, Sharon
Administrative Assistant ( covering leave June 30, 2015) , Kinesiology & Physical Education
Lebold, Mr. Chad
Laboratory Co-ordinator, Kinesiology & Physical Education
CAS
Lutz, Tricia
Graduate Program Admin Assistant (Part-Time)
MacPhee, Dr. Renée S.
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education and Health Sciences
McFall, Kristen
Laboratory Co-ordinator, Kinesiology & Physical Education
McIntyre, David
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
McTeer, Dr. William
Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Miller, Meghan
Instructor ( CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Palenik, Connie
Currently on leave until June 30, 2015
WLUSA/OSSTF D35 President
Perry, Dr. Stephen
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Plante, Pierre - Denis
Lecturer (CAS) Kinesilogy & Physical Education
Robertson-Wilson, Dr. Jennifer
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Schneider, Dr. Margaret
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Smith, Don
Instructor (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Tracey, Dr. Jill
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Walzak, Ms. Angela
Laboratory Instructor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Wenn, Dr. Stephen
Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education, KPE Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Weston, Zach
Lecturer (CAS), Kinesiology & Physical Education
Top

Laurier Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience

Ferretti, Dr. Todd
Associate Professor, Psychology
Hockley, Dr. William
Professor, Psychology
Jones, Dr. Jeffery A.
Professor, Psychology
Director, Laurier Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience
Graduate Officer, Psychology (2011-2014)
Obhi, Dr. Sukhvinder Singh
Associate Professor, Psychology, (and Marketing, SBE)
Olds, Dr. Elizabeth
Associate Professor, Psychology
Servos, Dr. Philip
Professor, Psychology, Cognitive Neuroscience Area Co-ordinator
Top

Laurier Institute for Water Science

McGeer, Dr. Jim
Associate Professor, Biology
Director, Laurier Institute for Water Science
Top

Lifespan PsychoMotor Behvaiour (LPMB) Lab

Bryden, Dr. Pam
Chair, Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Cinelli, Dr. Michael
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Top

Mathematics

Allison, Dr. Anne-Marie
CAS Instructor, Mathematics
Bauman, Shane
CAS Instructor, Mathematics
Clarke, Lynda
Administrative Assistant
Howe, Dr. Lawrence
CAS Instructor, Mathematics
Kilgour, Dr. D. Marc
Professor, Mathematics
Chair, Department of Mathematics
Kotsopoulos, Dr. Donna
Cross-Appointed to the Department of Mathematics
Makarov, Dr. Roman
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Undergraduate Advisor, Mathematics
McCluskey, Dr. Connell
Associate Professor, Mathematics,
Mathematics Graduate Advisor
Sloss, Dr. Craig
CAS Instructor, Mathematics
Vinette, Dr. Francine
CAS Instructor, Mathematics
Wendykier, Ms. Teresa
Senior Administrative Assistant II, Mathematics
Xu, Dr. Fei
Postdoctoral Fellow, Mathematics
Top

Mathematics Assistance Centre

Balfour, Ms. Tina
Manager, Mathematics Assistance Centre
Top

Mathematics Department Faculty

Cameron, Dr. Kathie
Professor, Mathematics
Campolieti, Dr. G. (Joe)
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Chen, Dr. Yuming
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Cressman, Dr. Ross
Professor, Mathematics
Elliott, Dr. J. Richard
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Hu, Dr. Shengda
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Kilgour, Dr. D. Marc
Professor, Mathematics
Chair, Department of Mathematics
Lai, Dr. Y. George
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Makarov, Dr. Roman
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Undergraduate Advisor, Mathematics
McCluskey, Dr. Connell
Associate Professor, Mathematics,
Mathematics Graduate Advisor
Melnik, Dr. Roderick
Professor, Mathematics
Canada Research Chair in Mathematical Modelling
Metzler, Dr. Adam
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Santoprete, Dr. Manuele
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Stoica, Dr. Cristina
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Vaughan, Dr. David C.
Associate Dean: Priorities & Planning
Professor of Mathematics
Wang, Dr. Zilin
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Weatherby, Dr. Chester
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Woolford, Dr. Douglas
Assistant Professor, Mathematics; P.Stat.
Zhang, Dr. Ping
Limited Term Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Zhao, Dr. Kaiming
Professor, Mathematics
Top

Mathematics Department Professors Emeriti

Bulman-Fleming, Dr. Syd
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Wang, Dr. Edward
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Top

Mathematics Department Staff

Clarke, Lynda
Administrative Assistant
Kabbes, Andrew
Mathematics Laboratory Coordinator (on leave)
McGarry, Katie
Mathematics Laboratory Coordinator
Saunderson, Trevor
Mathematics Senior Laboratory Coordinator
Tran, Tan
Mathematics Laboratory Instructor
Wendykier, Ms. Teresa
Senior Administrative Assistant II, Mathematics
Witmer, Ben
Mathematics Laboratory Coordinator (limited term)
Top

Mathematics Graduate Program

Clarke, Lynda
Administrative Assistant
Kilgour, Dr. D. Marc
Professor, Mathematics
Chair, Department of Mathematics
McCluskey, Dr. Connell
Associate Professor, Mathematics,
Mathematics Graduate Advisor
Top

M²NeT Lab

Badu, Dr. Shyam
Postdoctoral Research Associate, M²NeT Lab
Melnik, Dr. Roderick
Professor, Mathematics
Canada Research Chair in Mathematical Modelling
Paliy, Dr. Maxim
Postdoctoral Fellow, M²NeT Lab
Patil, Dr. Sunil
Postdoctoral Fellow, M²NeT Lab
Prabhakar, Dr. Sanjay
Postdoctoral Fellow, M²NeT Lab
Takhtamirov, Dr. Eduard
Postdoctoral Fellow, M²NeT Lab
Zhukov, Dr. Alex
Postdoctoral Fellow, M²NeT Lab
Top

Nanoscience at Laurier

Bakshi, Dr. Mandeep Singh
Lecturer (CAS), Chemistry
Top

Physics & Computer Science

Ahmed, P. Eng., Dr. Maher
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Arora, Mr. Victor
Lab Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Blackburn, Dr. James
Professor Emeritus, Physics & Computer Science
Bradley, Dr. Jonathan
Assistant Professor
Brown, Mr. David
Lab Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
System Administrator
Chau, Dr. Siu-Cheung
Professor, Computer Science
Fan, Dr. Hongbing
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Gartner, Mr. Manfred
Lab Technician, Physics & Computer Science
Ghose, Dr. Shohini
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Director, Centre for Women in Science
Hamel, Dr. Angèle
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Henderson, Mr. Rick
Lab Coordinator: Computer Literacy, Physics & Computer Science
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Hoàng, Dr. Chính
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Ivkovic, Dr. Igor
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Jessop, Dr. Paul
Dean of Science
Kaltchenko, Dr. Alexei
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Kotsireas, Dr. Ilias
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Undergraduate Advisor, Physics & Computer Science
Kuepfer-Crane, Mrs. Kelly
Administrative Assistant
Lit, Dr. John
Professor Emeritus, Physics & Computer Science
McGrath, Mr. Paul
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Peshko, Dr. Igor
Adjunct Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Petrick, Mr. Mark
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Read, Dr. Arthur
Professor Emeritus, Physics & Computer Science
Saville, Mr. John
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Shodiev, Dr. Hasan
Lab Coordinator, Physics & Computer Science
Song, Dr. Shaowen
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Sturtevant, Mr. Terry
Lab Coordinator, Physics & Computer Science
CAS Instructor, Physics & Computer Science
Wartak, Dr. Marek
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Chair, Physics & Computer Science
Wei, Dr. Li
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Zima, Dr. Evgueni
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Znotinas, Dr. Nora
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Top

Psychology

Baciu, Dr. Iuliana Elena
Instructor, Psychology
Bennett, Dr. Ed
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Buehler, Dr. Roger
Professor, Psychology
Carreiro, Lucy
Senior Administrative Assistant
Cavallo, Justin
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Condon, Camie
Instructor, Psychology
Eikelboom, Dr. Roelof (Rudy)
Chair and Professor, Psychology
Ensley, Dr. Carolyn
Instructor, Psychology
Eys, Dr. Mark
Associate Professor, Kinesiology and Physical Education
CRC Tier II Chair
Ferretti, Dr. Todd
Associate Professor, Psychology
Foster, Dr. Mindi
Associate Professor, Psychology
Foxall, Ms. Kathy
Instructor, Psychology
Gayman, Dr. Amy
Instructor, Psychology
Gebotys, Dr. Robert
Associate Professor, Psychology
Glebe, Ms. Deb
Instructor, Psychology
Gottardo, Dr. Alexandra
Associate Professor, Psychology
Gwynn, Dr. Maxwell
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Hockley, Dr. William
Professor, Psychology
Horton, Dr. Keith
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Jones, Dr. Jeffery A.
Professor, Psychology
Director, Laurier Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience
Graduate Officer, Psychology (2011-2014)
Jordan, Dr. Christian
Associate Professor, Psychology
Social Area Coordinator
Kocovski, Dr. Nancy
Associate Professor, Psychology
Krettenauer, Dr. Tobias
Professor, Psychology,
Developmental Area Coordinator
Lee, Dr. Joanne
Associate Professor, Psychology
Limebeer, Dr. Cheryl
Instructor, Psychology
Loomis, Dr. Colleen
Associate Dean: Student Services
Associate Professor, Psychology
Community Psychology Area Coordinator
Mallet, Dr. Paul
Associate Professor, Psychology
Behavioural Neuroscience Area Coordinator
Marrone, Dr. Diano
Associate Professor, Psychology
McKay, Dr. Bruce
Associate Professor, Psychology
Mitchell, Dr. Terry
Associate Professor, Psychology
Morgenson, Dr. Donald
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Munger, Dr. Felix
Instructor, Psychology
Murphy, Mr. Lawrence
Instructor, Psychology
Nelson, Dr. Geoff
Professor, Psychology
Norris, Dr. Joan
Dean, Faculty of Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies
Obhi, Dr. Sukhvinder Singh
Associate Professor, Psychology, (and Marketing, SBE)
Olds, Dr. Elizabeth
Associate Professor, Psychology
Olthof, Dr. Anneke
Instructor, Psychology
Pancer, Dr. S. Mark
Professor, Psychology
Piatek, Mr. Andrew
Co-ordinator: Research Electronics/IT
Pratt, Dr. Michael
Professor, Psychology
Riemer, Dr. Manuel
Associate Professor, Psychology
Director, Laurier Centre for Community Research, Learning & Action
Roberts, Dr. Kim P.
Professor, Psychology
Sadler, Dr. Pamela
Associate Professor, Psychology
Santi, Dr. Angelo
Professor, Psychology; Chair, Animal Care Committee
Servos, Dr. Philip
Professor, Psychology, Cognitive Neuroscience Area Co-ordinator
Shankardass, Dr. Ketan
Assistant Professor, Psychology and Health Sciences
Sharkey, Ms. Rita
Graduate Program Assistant, Psychology
Stephens, Mr. W. John
Instructor, Psychology
Susanna, Ms. Kim
Undergraduate Program Assistant, Department of Psychology
Travers, Dr. Robb
Associate Professor, Psychology
Walsh, Dr. Richard
Professor, Psychology
Weise, Doreen
Human Ethics and Statistics Lab Co-ordinator, Psychology
White, Dr. David
Associate Professor, Psychology
Wilson, Dr. Anne
Associate Professor, Psychology
Wood, Dr. Eileen
Professor, Psychology
Top

Psychology Graduate Program

Jones, Dr. Jeffery A.
Professor, Psychology
Director, Laurier Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience
Graduate Officer, Psychology (2011-2014)
Sharkey, Ms. Rita
Graduate Program Assistant, Psychology
Top

SHARCNET @ Laurier

Campolieti, Dr. G. (Joe)
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Ghose, Dr. Shohini
Associate Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Director, Centre for Women in Science
Hamel, Dr. Angèle
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Hamilton, Dr. Ian P.
Professor, Chemistry
Kotsireas, Dr. Ilias
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Undergraduate Advisor, Physics & Computer Science
Maxim, Dr. Paul
Professor (Economics)
Melnik, Dr. Roderick
Professor, Mathematics
Canada Research Chair in Mathematical Modelling
Moreno-Hagelsieb, Prof. Gabriel
Professor, Biology
Perry, Dr. Stephen
Associate Professor, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Roberts, Dr. Doug
SHARCNET Technical Support Analyst
Wartak, Dr. Marek
Professor, Physics & Computer Science
Chair, Physics & Computer Science
Top

Sun Life Financial Movement Disorders Research & Rehabilitation Centre (MDRC)

Ahonen, Dr. Heidi
Professor of Music Therapy; Director of the Manfred and Penny Conrad Institute for Music Therapy Research (CIMTR)
Almeida, Dr. Quincy J.
Associate Professor, Kinesiology and Physical Education Director, MDRC
Freeman, Patricia
Administrative Assistant/Research Coordinator
Jones, Dr. Jeffery A.
Professor, Psychology
Director, Laurier Centre for Cognitive Neuroscience
Graduate Officer, Psychology (2011-2014)
Top

Wilfrid Laurier Herbarium (Biology)

Baltzer, Dr. Jennifer
Associate Professor & Canada Research Chair in Forests and Global Change
Costea, Dr. Mihai
Associate Professor, Biology; Curator of the WLU herbarium
Stevens, Dr. Kevin
Assistant Professor, Biology
Top